Política de privacidade

(ENG)

PRIVACY AND PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

This Privacy Policy describes how alata-pt.myshopify.com (the “Site” or “we”) collects, uses and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase on the Site.

Collection of personal information

When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site and information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if the user contacts us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information that may uniquely identify an individual (including the information below) as "Personal Information". See the list below for more information on what personal information we collect and why.

Device information

Examples of personal information collected: web browser version, IP address, time zone, cookie information, which websites or products you view, search terms and how you interact with the website.

Purpose of the collection: to load the Site accurately to improve the user experience and perform analysis on the use of the Site for its optimization.

Collection source: automatically collected when the user accesses our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags or pixels.

Disclosure for commercial purposes: shared with our Shopify processor.

Order information

Examples of personal information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers, paypall, ATM), email address and telephone number.

Purpose of the collection: to provide the user with products or services to fulfil the contract, process payment information, arrange for the delivery and delivery of invoices and / or order confirmations, communicate with the user, examine orders for potential risk or fraud, and when it is in accordance with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertisements related to our products or services.

Collection source: user

Disclosure for commercial purposes: shared with our Shopify processor.

Customer support information

Examples of personal information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers, paypall, ATM), email address and phone number.

Collection objective: provide customer support.

Collection source: user

Disclosure for commercial purposes: N / A

Sharing personal information

We share your personal data with service providers to help us provide our services and fulfil our contracts with you, as described above. For example:

We use Shopify to boost our online store. You can read more about how Shopify uses your personal data here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.

We may share your personal data to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other legal requests for information that we may receive or to protect our rights in another way.

Behavioral Advertising

As described above, we use your personal data to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications that we believe may be of interest to you. 

For example:

We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your personal data here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. You can disable Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/ dlpage / gaoptout.

Use of personal data

We use personal data to provide our services, which include: offering products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfilling your order and to keep you updated on new products, services and offers.

Legal base

According to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if the user is a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal data according to the following legal bases:

User permission;

The execution of the contract between the user and the Site;

Compliance with our legal obligations;

To protect the user's vital interests;

For our legitimate interests, which do not override the user's fundamental rights and freedoms.

Retention

When the user places an order through the Site, we retain his personal data for our records, unless and until he asks us to delete that information. For more information about the user's exclusion right, see the ‘User Rights’ section below.

Automatic decision making

If the user is an EEA resident, he has the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision making (which includes profiling), when that decision has a legal effect on the user or otherwise affects him significantly.

We do not engage in fully automated decision making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data.

Our Shopify processor uses limited automated decision making to prevent fraud that does not have a legal or significant effect on the user.

Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:

Temporary “blacklist” of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This “refusal list” persists for a small number of hours.

Temporary “blacklist” of credit cards associated with IP addresses listed in that list. This list persists for a small number of days.

User rights

GDPR

If the user is an EEA resident, he/she has the right to access the personal data we have about him/her, to transfer them to a new service and to request that his/her personal data be corrected, updated or deleted. If the user wishes to exercise these rights, he/she should contact us by email to geral@alata.pt, indicating the subject “GDPR”

Your personal data will initially be processed in Ireland and then transferred outside Europe for storage and further processing, including Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers are GDPR compliant, see Shopify's GDPR article: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of information that is downloaded to the user's computer or device when visiting our Site. We use several different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make the browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember user actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means that the user does not need to enter this information again each time they return to the site or navigate from one page to another. Cookies also provide information about how people use the website, for example, whether it is the first time they visit it or whether they are frequent visitors.

We use the following cookies to optimize the experience on our Site and to provide our services.

Cookies necessary for the operation of the store:

Name

Function

_ab

Used in relation to page administrators' access

_secure_session_id

Used in connection with browsing the main store page

cart

Used in relation to the shopping cart

cart_sig

Used in connection with checkout.

cart_ts

Used in connection with checkout.

checkout_token

Used in connection with checkout.

secret

Used in connection with checkout.

secure_customer_sig

Used in connection with login.

storefront_digest

Used in connection with login.

_shopify_u

Used to facilitate the updating of customer account information.

Cookies necessários para relatórios e estatística. 

Nome

Função

_tracking_consent

Preferências de rastreamento

_landing_page

Rastreamento de página de entrada

_orig_referrer

Rastrear páginas de origem

_s

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_fs

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_s

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_sa_p

Shopify analytics relativo a marketing e referências

_shopify_sa_t

Shopify analytics relativo a marketing e referências

_shopify_y

Shopify analytics.

_y

Shopify analytics.

 

Cookies required for reporting and statistics.

Name

Function

_tracking_consent

Tracking preferences

_landing_page

Landing page tracking

_orig_referrer

Track source pages

_s

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_fs

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_s

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_sa_p

Shopify analytics related to marketing and references

_shopify_sa_t

Shopify analytics related to marketing and references

_shopify_y

Shopify analytics.

_y

Shopify analytics.

 

The length of time that a cookie remains on the user's computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a "persistent" or "session" cookie. Session cookies last until the user stops browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to the user's device.

The user can control and manage cookies in several ways. Remember that removing or blocking cookies may adversely affect the user experience and parts of our site may no longer be fully accessible.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but the user can choose whether or not to accept cookies through the browser controls, usually found in the browser's "Tools" or "Preferences" menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies, these can be found in your browser's help file or on sites like www.allaboutcookies.org.

Also, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent the way we share information with third parties, such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or choose to opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, follow the instructions in the “Behavioral Advertising” section above.

No tracking

Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do not track” signals, we do not change our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal in your browser.

Change

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect, for example, changes in our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

Contact

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions or would like to make a complaint, please contact us by email at geral@alata.pt or by mail using the data provided below:

Rua Gualdim Pais, 114, Lisbon, 1900-256 Lisbon, Portugal

Last updated: January 2021

If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to submit your complaint to the relevant data protection authority. The user can contact the local data protection authority or our supervisory authority here: https://www.cnpd.pt/

::::::::::::::::

(PT)

PRIVACIDADE E PROTEÇÃO DOS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS

Esta Política de Privacidade descreve como alata-pt.myshopify.com (o “Site” ou “nós”) coleta, usa e divulga as Informações Pessoais do utilizador quando visita ou faz uma compra no Site.

Recolha de informações pessoais

Quando o utilizador visita o Site, recolhemos certas informações sobre o seu dispositivo, sua interação com o Site e informações necessárias para processar as suas compras. Também podemos recolher informações adicionais se o utilizador entrar em contato conosco para suporte ao cliente. Nesta Política de Privacidade, referimo-nos a qualquer informação que possa identificar exclusivamente um indivíduo (incluindo as informações abaixo) como “Informação Pessoal”. Consulte a lista abaixo para obter mais informações sobre quais informações pessoais recolhemos e por quê.

Informação sobre o dispositivo

Exemplos de informações pessoais recolhidas: versão do navegador da web, endereço IP, fuso horário, informações de cookies, quais sites ou produtos você visualiza, termos de pesquisa e como você interage com o site.

Objetivo da recolha: carregar o Site com precisão para melhorar a experiência do utilizador e realizar análises sobre o uso do Site para a sua otimização.

Fonte de recolha: recolhido automaticamente quando o utilizador acessa o nosso Site usando cookies, arquivos de log, web beacons, tags ou pixels.

Divulgação para fins comerciais: compartilhada com o nosso processador Shopify.

Informação da encomenda

Exemplos de informações pessoais recolhidas: nome, endereço de cobrança, endereço de entrega, informações de pagamento (incluindo números de cartão de crédito, paypall, multibanco), endereço de e-mail e número de telefone.

Objetivo da recolha: fornecer produtos ou serviços ao utilizador para cumprimento do contrato, processar as informações de pagamento, providenciar o envio e fornecimento de faturas e / ou confirmações de encomenda, comunicar com o utilizador, examinar as encomendas quanto a risco potencial ou fraude, e quando estiver de acordo com as preferências que o utilizador compartilhou conosco, fornecer-lhe informações ou anúncios relacionados aos nossos produtos ou serviços.

Fonte de recolha: utilizador

Divulgação para fins comerciais: compartilhada com nosso processador Shopify.

Informações de suporte ao cliente

Exemplos de informações pessoais recolhidas: nome, endereço de cobrança, endereço de entrega, informações de pagamento (incluindo números de cartão de crédito, paypall, multibanco), endereço de e-mail e número de telefone.

Objetivo da recolha: fornecer suporte ao cliente.

Fonte de recolha: utilizador

Divulgação para fins comerciais: N/A

Partilha de informações pessoais

Partilhamos os seus dados pessoais com prestadores de serviços para nos ajudar a fornecer os nossos serviços e cumprir os nossos contratos com o utilizador, conforme descrito acima. Por exemplo:

Usamos o Shopify para impulsionar a nossa loja online. O utilizador pode ler mais sobre como o Shopify utiliza os seus dados pessoais aqui: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.

Podemos partilhar os seus dados pessoais para cumprir as leis e regulamentos aplicáveis, para responder a uma intimação, mandato de busca ou outra solicitação legal de informações que possamos receber ou para proteger nossos direitos de outra forma.

Publicidade Comportamental

Conforme descrito acima, usamos os seus dados pessoais para lhe fornecer anúncios direcionados ou comunicações de marketing que acreditamos possam ser do seu interesse. Por exemplo:

Usamos o Google Analytics para nos ajudar a entender como os nossos clientes usam o Site. Poderá ler mais sobre como o Google usa os seus dados pessoais aqui: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. Pode desativar o Google Analytics aqui: https://tools.google.com/ dlpage / gaoptout.

Uso de dados pessoais

Usamos dados pessoais para fornecer os nossos serviços, o que inclui: oferta de produtos para venda, processamento de pagamentos, envio e cumprimento doss seu pedido e para mantê-lo atualizado sobre novos produtos, serviços e ofertas.

Base legal

De acordo com o Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (“RGPD”), se o utilizador for residente do Espaço Económico Europeu (“EEE”), processamos os seus dados pessoais de acordo com as seguintes bases legais:

Permissão do utilizador;

A execução do contrato entre o utilizador e o Site;

Cumprimento das nossas obrigações legais;

Para proteger os interesses vitais do utilizador;

Por nossos legítimos interesses, que não se sobrepõem aos direitos e liberdades fundamentais do utilizador.

Retenção

Quando o utilizador faz um pedido através do Site, retemos os seus dados pessoais para nossos registos, a menos e até que o mesmo nos peça para apagar essas informações. Para obter mais informações sobre o direito de exclusão do utilizador, consulte a seção ‘Direitos do Utilizador’ abaixo.

Tomada de decisão automática

Se o utilizador é residente no EEE, tem o direito de se opor ao processamento com base exclusivamente na tomada de decisão automatizada (que inclui criação de perfil), quando essa tomada de decisão tiver um efeito legal sobre o utilizador ou o afetar de outra forma significativamente.

Nós não nos envolvemos na tomada de decisões totalmente automatizada que tem um efeito legal ou significativo de outra forma usando os dados do cliente.

O nosso processador Shopify usa tomada de decisão automatizada limitada para evitar fraudes que não tenham um efeito legal ou significativo sobre o utilizador.

Os serviços que incluem elementos de tomada de decisão automatizada incluem:

“Lista de recusa” temporária de endereços IP associados a repetidas transações com falha. Esta “lista de recusa” persiste por um pequeno número de horas.

“Lista de recusa” temporária de cartões de crédito associados a endereços IP listados nessa lista. Esta lista persiste por um pequeno número de dias.

Direitos do utilizador

RGPD

Se o utilizador é residente do EEE, tem o direito de acesso aos dados pessoais que temos sobre si, de transferi-las para um novo serviço e de solicitar que os seus dados pessoais sejam corrigidos, atualizados ou apagados. Se o utilizador desejar exercer esses direitos, deverá entrar em contato conosco através do email geral@alata.pt, indicando do assunto “RGPD”

Os dados pessoais do utilizador serão inicialmente processados na Irlanda e, em seguida, transferidoss para fora da Europa para armazenamento e processamento posterior, incluindo o Canadá e os Estados Unidos. Para obter mais informações sobre como as transferências de dados estão em conformidade com o RGPD, consulte o artigo RGPD da Shopify: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.

Cookies

Um cookie é uma pequena quantidade de informação que é baixada para o computador ou dispositivo do utilizador quando visita nosso Site. Usamos vários cookies diferentes, incluindo cookies funcionais, de desempenho, de publicidade e de mídia social ou de conteúdo. Os cookies tornam a experiência de navegação melhor, permitindo que o site se lembre das ações e preferências do utilizador (como login e seleção de região). Isso significa que o utilizador não precisa inserir essas informações novamente cada vez que retornar ao site ou navegar de uma página para outra. Os cookies também fornecem informações sobre como as pessoas usam o site, por exemplo, se é a primeira vez que o visitam ou se são visitantes frequentes.

Usamos os seguintes cookies para otimizar a experiência no nosso Site e para fornecer nossos serviços.

 

Cookies necessários para o funcionamento da loja: 

Nome

Função

_ab

Usado em relação ao acesso dos administradores da página

_secure_session_id

Usado em relação com a navegação na página principal da loja

cart

Usado em relação ao carro de compra 

cart_sig

Usado em relação ao checkout.

cart_ts

Usado em relação ao checkout.

checkout_token

Usado em relação ao checkout.

secret

Usado em relação ao checkout.

secure_customer_sig

Usado em relação ao login.

storefront_digest

Usado em relação ao login.

_shopify_u

Usado para facilitar a atualização de informações da conta do cliente. 

 


Cookies necessários para relatórios e estatística. 

Nome

Função

_tracking_consent

Preferências de rastreamento

_landing_page

Rastreamento de página de entrada

_orig_referrer

Rastrear páginas de origem

_s

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_fs

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_s

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_sa_p

Shopify analytics relativo a marketing e referências

_shopify_sa_t

Shopify analytics relativo a marketing e referências

_shopify_y

Shopify analytics.

_y

Shopify analytics.

 


O período de tempo que um cookie permanece no computador ou dispositivo móvel do utilizador depende se é um cookie “persistente” ou de “sessão”. Os cookies de sessão duram até o utilizador parar de navegar e os cookies persistentes duram até que expirem ou sejam excluídos. A maioria dos cookies que usamos são persistentes e expiram entre 30 minutos e dois anos a partir da data em que são baixados para o dispositivo do utilizador.

O utilizador pode controlar e gerir cookies de várias maneiras. Lembre-se de que remover ou bloquear cookies pode afetar negativamente a experiência do usuário e partes de nosso site podem deixar de ficar totalmente acessíveis.

A maioria dos navegadores aceita cookies automaticamente, mas o utilizador pode escolher se aceita ou não cookies por meio dos controles do navegador, geralmente encontrados no menu “Ferramentas” ou “Preferências” do navegador. Para obter mais informações sobre como modificar as configurações do navegador ou como bloquear, gerir ou filtrar cookies, estas podem ser encontradas no arquivo de ajuda do navegador ou em sites como www.allaboutcookies.org.

Além disso, observe que o bloqueio de cookies pode não impedir completamente a maneira como compartilhamos informações com terceiros, como nossos parceiros de publicidade. Para exercer os seus direitos ou optar pelo cancelamento de determinados usos de suas informações por essas partes, siga as instruções na seção “Publicidade comportamental” acima.

Não rastrear

Observe que, por não haver um entendimento consistente da indústria sobre como responder aos sinais “Não rastrear”, não alteramos nossa recolha de dados e práticas de uso quando detectamos tal sinal em seu navegador.

Alterar

Podemos atualizar esta Política de Privacidade de tempos em tempos para refletir, por exemplo, mudanças em nossas práticas ou por outras razões operacionais, legais ou regulatórias.

Contacto

Para obter mais informações sobre nossas práticas de privacidade, se tiver dúvidas ou se quiser fazer uma reclamação, entre em contato conosco por e-mail em geral@alata.pt ou por correio usando os dados fornecidos abaixo:

Rua Gualdim Pais, 114, Lisboa, 1900-256 Lisboa, Portugal

Última atualização: Janeiro 2021

Se não ficar satisfeito com a nossa resposta à sua reclamação, tem o direito de apresentar a sua reclamação à autoridade de proteção de dados relevante. O utilizador pode entrar em contato com a autoridade local de proteção de dados ou com nossa autoridade supervisora ​​aqui: https://www.cnpd.pt/

 

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::